Here are the late night talk show listings for the week of Monday, March 19, 2012. Remember, guests are subject to change.
GEORGE STROUMBOULOPOULOS TONIGHT (CBC)
Monday: Lionel RIchie, Joe Cornish
Tuesday: Kim Coates, Adam van Koeverden
Wednesday: Sir Richard Branson & Bo Derek, Gabrielle Miller
Thursday: The cast of Little Mosque on the Prairie, Saul Williams
Friday: Matt Haimovitz & Chris O’Riley (also Best of the Week)
LATE SHOW WITH DAVID LETTERMAN (CBS/OMNI1)
Monday: Michelle Obama, Esperanza Spalding
Tuesday: Jennifer Lawrence, Gail Collins, the Shins
Wednesday: Debra Messing, Josh Hutcherson, Oberhofer
Thursday: Repeat (Feb. 22: Paul Rudd)
Friday: Repeat (Feb. 6: Sarah Michelle Gellar)
TONIGHT SHOW WITH JAY LENO (NBC/CTV2)
Monday: Jamie Lee Curtis, Armie Hammer, Robert Glasper Experiment f. Ledisi
Tuesday: Rep. Ron Paul, Frank Caliendo, the Wanted
Wednesday: Kim Kardashian, Sherri Shepherd, Tennis
Thursday: Arsenio Hall, Lilly Collins, the Secret Sisters
Friday: Christina Aguilera, Melanie Fiona f. J. Cole
JIMMY KIMMEL LIVE (ABC/CHCH/Bite)
Monday: Jessica Simpson, Gael Garcia Bernal, the Naked and Famous
Tuesday: Kristen Bell, Ice Cube, KISS
Wednesday: Don Rickles, Dave Franco, Dr. Teeth and the Electric Mayhem f. Travis Barker
Thursday: Kristin Chenoweth, Jimmie Johnson, Neon Trees
Friday: Repeat (March 13: Will Ferrell and Ellie Kemper)
LATE LATE SHOW WITH CRAIG FERGUSON (CBS/Global)
Monday: Anne Rice, Geoff Tate
Tuesday: Kathy Bates, Brad Goreski
Wednesday: Elizabeth Banks, Bryan Miller
Thursday: Repeat (Nov. 15: Ewan McGregor)
Friday: Repeat (Nov. 30: David Sedaris)
LATE NIGHT WITH JIMMY FALLON (NBC/CTV2/MuchMore)
Monday: January Jones, Jeffrey Tambor, Eric Church
Tuesday: Jon Hamm, Rachael Harris, Marcus Foster, Melanie Fiona
Wednesday: Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Jericho, Wendy Liebman
Thursday: Candice Bergen, Fergie, Jeff Musial
Friday: Christian Slater, Bethenny Frankel, Dr. Dog
LAST CALL WITH CARSON DALY (NBC)
Monday: B.o.B., Lex Land, Bomba Estereo, Thee Oh Sees
Tuesday: Kimbra, Tennis, Gary Clark Jr., Kendrick Lamar
Wednesday: Amir Bar-Lev, Lee Fieldsand and the Expressions, Chef Paul Qui, Roll the Tanks
Thursday: Ed Sheeran, Cults, Wheeler Brothers, SchoolBoy Q
Friday: Repeat (Feb. 10: Mstodon)
CHELSEA LATELY (E!)
Monday: Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum with Josh Wolf, Jen Kirkman and TJ Miller
Tuesday: Adrien Brody with Ross Mathews, April Richardson and Lavell Crawford
Wednesday: Nicole Richie with Dan Levy, Arden Myrin and Bill Bellamy
Thursday: Jennifer Lawrence with Moshe Kasher, Heather McDonald and Bobby Lee
Friday: Repeat (March 15: Shirley Manson)
CONAN (TBS/Comedy Network/CTV)
Monday: Ewan McGregor, David Mizejewski, Dana Gould
Tuesday: Shaquille O’Neal, Steve Schirripa, Sharon Van Etten
Wednesday: Joel McHale, Sanjay Gupta, Birdy
Thursday: Will Ferrell, Girls
DAILY SHOW WITH JON STEWART (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Repeats all week. Highlights include Julianne Moore on Monday.
THE COLBERT REPORT (Comedy Central/CTV/Comedy Network)
Repeats all week. Highlights include Mark McKinnon on Thursday.